私隱政策

閣下因使用ORAS 應用程式而向 ORAS Group Limited (下稱「ORAS」、「我們」或「我們的」) 提供的任何個人資料,只會根據私穩政策使用。就管理收集之個人資料,ORAS將會致力保障使用者的私隱權益,並會遵照香港法例中《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章)的規定。就此,ORAS指示屬下職員遵守有關保安及保密的嚴格內部標準。 本隱私政策適用於您對ORAS應用程式的使用及幫助您明白ORAS所收集的資料和如何使用這些資料。 1. 收集的資料 1.1 收集使用者提供之個人資料 當您於ORAS 應用程式登記帳戶及使用該應用程式,您需要提供: a) 您的姓名,手機號碼,電子郵件地址,年齡,用戶名,密碼和其他註冊信息; b) 與交易相關的信息,例如您購買時,回復任何要約,或下載或使用ORAS應用程式的申請; c) 您在聯繫我們尋求幫助時向我們提供的信息; 和 d) 您在使用ORAS應用程式時輸入我們系統的信息,例如聯繫信息和項目管理信息。 於我們登記帳戶為選擇性的。請注意您將不能使用ORAS應用程式的部份工能,除非您已成為我們登記帳戶。 2 自動收集的個人資料 此外,ORAS應用程式可能會自動收集某些信息,包括但不限於您使用的移動設備類型,移動設備唯一設備ID,移動設備的IP地址,移動操作系統,您使用的移動設備類型互聯網瀏覽器,以及有關您使用ORAS應用程式的信息方式。 2. 使用個人資料 收集的個人資料可能用於(但不限於)以下目的: a)  使用ORAS應用程式,包括認證身份、付款、溝通、餐廳預訂等; b) 提供給您重要訊息、公告及市場推廣; c) 獲得您同意後的商品和服務促銷; d) 更新及改進現有服務、調查投訴等;和 e) 持續研究改善服務及進行市場研究。 我們不會就促銷事宜,在沒有您明確同意下,使用您的個人資料或提供您的個人資料給第三方。如我們就促銷事宜使用您的個人資料,我們必須先獲得您的明確同意,並會於您要求停止使用您的個人資料。 3. 個人資料的轉移 我們將僅以本隱私聲明中描述的方式與第三方共享您的信息。 我們可能會披露用戶提供和自動收集的信息: - 根據法律要求,例如遵守傳票或類似的法律程序; - 當我們真誠地相信披露是保護我們的權利,保護您的安全或他人的安全,調查 欺詐或回應政府要求所必需的; - 我們信任的服務提供商代表我們工作,不會獨立使用我們向他們披露的信息,並同意遵守本隱私聲明中規定的規則。 - 如果ORAS參與合併,收購或出售其全部或部分資產,我們將通過電子郵件和/或我們網站上的顯著通知通知您所有權或使用此信息的任何變更,以及您對此信息的任何選擇。 此外,為履行用戶所要求的服務,我們可能和有必要使用用戶的個人資料。在適用法律和規例准許的範圍內,我們或會將您的個人資料披露給ORAS以外的機構或人士(可能位於香港境內或海外)(統稱「機構」),從而提供用戶所要求的服務。向該等機構披露用戶個人資料之目的,只會嚴格限制於使我們能向用戶提供我們的服務。 下列機構為我們的業務和運作提供支持服務,包括但不限於: (a) 客戶查詢; (b) 快遞、送貨、物流及倉庫服務; (c) 郵件操作; (d) 資訊科技服務; (e) 安裝、保養及維修服務; (f) 市場促銷、廣告及電話促銷服務; (g) 市場調查; (h) 客戶使用量及行為分析; (i) 程序管理; (j) 售後服務; (k) 調查; (l) 網站使用量分析;及 (m) 雲端儲存服務。 這些機構僅就他們受聘執行的服務之目的,而不能為自用或其他目的(包括直接促銷)使用提供的用戶個人資料。 4. 用戶查閲、更正及刪除個人資料的權利 我們採取一切合理的預防措施,以確保我們收集、使用及披露的個人資料是準確、完整和 最新的。然而,個人資料的準確性在很大程度上取決於您提供的個人資料。您有權要求查閱、複印和更正您的個人資料,我們建議您:(a)當您發現個人資料記錄有任何錯誤時請通知我們;及 (b)請通知我們若您的個人資料有所改變或更新。 若您希望查閲或更正我們持有的您的任何個人資料,或要求我們刪除任何不再因爲我 們提供的服務而需要保存的資料,您可以按照下述之「聯絡方式」與我們聯絡。 如您為ORAS 應用程式之用戶,您可登入 您的戶口,於編輯個人資料欄目中查閲和更正您的個人資料,行使您的查閱及修正權利。 5. 我的退出權利是什麼? 您可以通過卸載ORAS應用程式輕鬆地停止ORAS應用程式的所有信息收集(包括促銷活動)。 您可以使用標準卸載過程,這些過程可能是移動設備的一部分,也可能是ORAS應用程式市場或網絡。 您也可以發送電子郵件至[email protected]申請退出。 6. 數據保留政策,管理您的個人信息 只要您使用ORAS應用程式,我們將保留用戶提供的數據,並在此後的合理時間內保留。 當不再需要該個人資料時,會於可行時間內銷毀或移除。如果您希望我們刪除您通過ORAS應用程式提供的用戶個人資料,請通過[email protected]與我們聯繫,我們將在合理的時間內回覆。 請注意,為了使ORAS應用程式正常運行,可能需要部分或全部用戶提供的個人資料。 7.兒童 我們不會使用該ORAS應用程式向13歲以下的兒童索取個人資料或向其營銷。如果父母或監護人發現他或她的孩子在未經他人同意的情況下向我們提供了信息,他或她應該透過[email protected]與我們聯繫。 我們將在合理的時間內從我們的文件中刪除此類信息。 8.安全 我們關心保護您的機密性個人資料。 我們提供物理,電子和程序保護措施,以保護我們處理和維護的個人資料。用戶個人資料的存取和處理只授權有需要知道該資料以便運營,開發或改進 ORAS 應用程式的員工和承包商。用戶個人資料會以加密的數據形式存放於獨立伺服器。 請注意,儘管我們努力為我們處理和維護的信息提供合理的安全性,但沒有任何安全系統可以防止所有潛在的安全漏洞。 9. 聯繫 ORAS應用程式可能包括第三方之材料和/或第三方之鏈結或平台。ORAS不能完全控制該第三方之材料和/或第三方之鏈結或平台。煩請用戶參考該第三方的私隱政策以保障其私隱。 10. 更新 本隱私政策可能因任何原因不時更新。 我們將在ORAS應用程式發布新的隱私政策,通知您我們的隱私政策的任何變更。 11. 你的同意 使用本ORAS應用程式,即表示您同意我們按照本隱私政策中的規定處理您的信息,並由我們進行修訂。 “處理”是指在計算機/手持設備上使用cookie或以任何方式使用或觸摸信息,包括但不限於收集,存儲,刪除,使用,組合和披露信息,所有這些活動都將發生在香港。如果您居住在香港以外的地方,您的個人資料將根據香港隱私標准進行轉移,處理和存儲。 12. 聯繫我們 如果您在使用本ORAS應用程式時對隱私有任何疑問,或對我們的做法有疑問,請發送電子郵件至[email protected]與我們聯繫。 如中文和英文版本有任何矛盾或爭端,一切條款以英文版本為準。 根據程式使用條款,ORAS的權利和責任將不受本私隱政策影響。

Privacy Policy

When using ORAS Application (“ORAS Application”), you may be required to provide Gorilla Group Limited(“ORAS”, “we” or “us”) with your personal information. Any personal information provided to ORAS will be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. ORAS is committed to protecting the users’ right of privacy and will comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) with respect to the management of personal information collected. ORAS will instruct its staff to comply with related internal security and confidentiality rules. This Privacy Policy governs your use of ORAS Application and is designed to help you understand what information ORAS gathers and what ORAS does with the information. 1. Collection of Information 1.1 Collection of User Provided Personal Information When you register an account with us and use ORAS Application, you may be required to provide:- a) your name, mobile number, email address, age, user name, password and other registration information; b) transaction-related information, such as when you make purchases, respond to any offers, or download or use ORAS Application from us; c) information you provide us when you contact us for help; and d) information you enter into our system when using ORAS Application, such as contact information and project management information. Registration of an account with us is optional. However, please keep in mind that you may not be able to use some of the features offered by ORAS Application unless you register with us. 1.2 Automatically Collected Personal Information In addition, ORAS Application may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile devices unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile internet browsers you use, and information about the way you use ORAS Application. 2. Usage of Personal Information The collected personal information may be used for the following purposes (but not limited to: a) usage of ORAS Application (including verifying your identity, taking payments, communicating with you, making a restaurant reservation for you); b) providing you with important information, required notices and marketing promotions; c) direct marketing of products and services after obtaining prior consent from you; d) designing new or improving existing services provided by us; investigation of complaints; and e) ongoing research for service improvement; and conducting market research. We will not use personal information or provide personal information to third parties for use in direct marketing without your explicit consent. If we intend to use the personal information for direct marketing, we will obtain explicit consent from you before using your personal information, and will cease to use the personal information in direct marketing if you so require. 3. Transfer of Personal Information We will share your personal information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this Privacy Policy. We may disclose user provided and automatically collected personal information: as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process; when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request; with our trusted services providers who work on our behalf, do not have an independent use of the information we disclose to them, and have agreed to adhere to the rules set forth in this Privacy Policy; or if ORAS is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, where you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our website of any change in ownership or uses of this information, as well as any choices you may have regarding this information. In order to provide the Services that you have requested, we may also disclose your personal information to organisations or parties outside of ORAS (which may be within or outside of Hong Kong) (collectively, "Organisations"). Your personal information is disclosed to these Organisations for the strict purpose of enabling us to supply our Services to you. These Organisations provide support services to our businesses and operations including without limitation: a. customer enquiries; b. courier, delivery, logistic and warehouse services; c. mailing operations; d. information technology services; e. installation, maintenance and repair services; f. marketing, advertising and telemarketing services; g. market research; h. customer usage and behavioural analysis; i. process management; j. after sale services; k. surveys; l. website usage analysis; and m. cloud storage services. These Organisations use your personal information for the sole purpose of carrying out the services for which they have been engaged, and not for their own or other purposes (including direct marketing). 4. Review, Correction and Deletion of Personal Information We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that the personal information provided or collected, used or disclosed is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, the accuracy of such information depends to a large extent on the personal information you provide. You have the right to request access to or a copy of, and correction of, your personal information and we recommend that you: (a) let us know if there are any errors in your personal information; and (b) keep us up-to-date with changes to your personal information. If you wish to access or amend any of your personal information we hold, or request that we delete any of your personal information that is no longer necessary for the provision of our services, you may contact us in the manner as set forth below in the “Contact Us” section. If you are a user of ORAS Application, you may exercise your right of access and correction by logging on to your account in ORAS Application where you will be able to view and correct your personal information. 5. What are my opt-out rights? You can stop all collection of information (including direct marketing) by ORAS Application easily by uninstalling ORAS Application. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part of your mobile device or via ORAS Application marketplace or network. You can also request to opt-out via email, at [email protected]. 6. Data Retention Policy, Managing Your Personal Information We will retain user provided personal information for as long as you use ORAS Application and for a reasonable time thereafter to fulfil the aforementioned purposes. We will retain automatically collected information for up to 24 months and thereafter may store it in aggregate. Personal information which is no longer required will be destroyed or anonymised as soon as practicable. If you wish to request us to delete your personal information that you have provided via ORAS Application, please contact us at [email protected] and we will respond in a reasonable time. Please note that some or all of the user provided personal information may be required in order for ORAS Application to function properly. 7. Children We do not use ORAS Application to knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with information without their consent, he or she should contact us at [email protected]. We will delete such information from our files within a reasonable time. 8. Security We are concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your personal information. We provide physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect personal information we process and maintain. All your personal information will only be accessed or processed by authorized employees or contractors who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve ORAS Application and will be stored and kept in an independent server in data format will be encrypted. Please be aware that, although we endeavour to provide reasonable security for information we process and maintain, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches. 9. Links ORAS Application may contain third party materials and/or third party links or platforms. ORAS has no control over these third party materials and/or third party links or platforms. Please refer to those third parties’ privacy policies to protect your own privacy. 10. Changes This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time for any reason. We will notify you of any changes to our Privacy Policy by posting the new Privacy Policy on ORAS Application. 11. Your Consent By using ORAS Application, you are consenting to our processing of your personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy now and as amended by us. "Processing,” means using cookies on a computer/hand held device or using or touching information in any way, including, but not limited to, collecting, storing, deleting, using, combining and disclosing information, all of which activities will take place in Hong Kong. If you reside outside Hong Kong your personal information will be transferred, processed and stored there under Hong Kong privacy standards. 12. Contact us If you have any questions regarding privacy while using ORAS Application, or have questions about our practices, please contact us via email at [email protected]. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail Nothing in this Privacy Policy shall affect ORAS’s rights and obligations under the Terms and Conditions.